Web Analytics

Kookaburra Mid Bucks Cricket League – Results 24th May 2014

| May 26, 2014

With rain affecting most parts of South Bucks this weekend the only match to go ahead in the Premier Division of the Kookaburra Mid Bucks Cricket League was Bourne End v Monks Risborough, however even that match was affected by rain.

After this weeks Premier Division games Downey and Ley Hill are tying at the top of the league table with 86 points apiece, only alphabetical order places Downley above Ley Hill at the top of the Premiership table.

The results of the matches in Kookaburra Mid Bucks Cricket League played on the 24th May 2014 are as follows:

Premier Division

TeamRunsPointsResult
Bourne End173 – 8*25 / 1Won
Monks Risboro’144 – 9*12 / 1Lost
Downley14Rain
Ballinger14Rain
Haddenham14Rain
Holmer Green14Rain
Ley Hill14Rain
Bradenham14Rain
Waddesdon14Rain
Wendover14Rain

 

Division 1

TeamRunsPointsResult
Cadmore End14Rain
Potten End14Rain
Challoners14Rain
Widmer End14Rain
Knotty Green14Rain
Prestwood14Rain
Lacey Green14Rain
Ley Hill II14Rain
Lt Gaddesden14Rain
Aylesbury Tow14Rain

* = Rain affected innings

Premier Division League Table – After matches played on 24th May 2014

 PlayedWonLostTieScratchWalkRainTot.Ump/
Team Name     Over PntsSco
Downley4200002868
Ley Hill4200002868
Waddesdon4200002824
Bourne End4210001769
Haddenham4210001749
Ballinger4110002668
Bradenham4110002658
Holmer Green4020002588
Monks Risboro4030001499
Wendover4030001449

 

Division 1 League Table – After matches played on 24th May 2014

PlayedWonLostTieScratchWalkRainTot.Ump/
Team Name     Over PntsSco
 
Lt Gaddesden430000110112
Knotty Green4200002857
Challoners4110002748
Lacey Green41200017312
Aylesbury Town4110002693
Potten End4110002696
Widmer End4110002615
Ley Hill II41200015811
Prestwood4120001587
Cadmore End4020002434

 

Advertisement :
High Wycombe Christmas In High Wycombe

Comments are closed.