Web Analytics

Kookaburra Mid Bucks Cricket League – Results 7th June 2014

| June 10, 2014

Cricket-2014-05-31-Bradenham-IMG_7153

 If not raining on the actual match day earlier downpours once again meant that rain played havoc with this weeks fixtures, however play was possible in all Premier Division games.

Waddesdon retain the top spot in the Premier Division league table however Bourne End swapped places with last weeks second place team, Haddenham. Downley slipped to fifth position in the league after losing to Monks Risborough.

The results of the matches in Kookaburra Mid Bucks Cricket League played on the 7th June 2014 are as follows:

Premier Division

TeamRunsPointsResult
Downley85-10*7 / 4Lost
Monks Risborough86-6*25 / 1Won
Haddenham140-10*9 / 3Lost
Bourne End142-6*25 / 3Won
Ley Hill140-108 / 4Lost
Ballinger141-525 / 4Won
Waddesdon173-9*25 / 4Won
Holmer Green141-10*12 / 4Lost
Wendover175-511 / 4Lost
Bradenham176-625 / 4Won

 

Division 1

TeamRunsPointsResult
Cadmore End14Rain
Aylesbury Town14Rain
Challoners115-1011 / 3Lost
Potten End116-825 / 4Won
Knotty Green130-225 / 4Won
Ley Hill II126-104 / 4Lost
Lacey Green118-2*25 / 4Won
Lt Gaddesden114-6*3 / 4Lost
Prestwood14Rain
Widmer End14Rain

* = Rain affected innings

Premier Division League Table – After matches played on 7th June 2014

PlayedWonLostTieScratchWalkRainTot.Ump/
Team Name OverPntsSco
Waddesdon640000214012
Bourne End641000113013
Haddenham632000111516
Bradenham622000211016
Downley622000210816
Ballinger622000210516
Ley Hill622000210516
Holmer Green613000210316
Monks Risboro623000110111
Wendover60500017017

Division 1 League Table – After matches played on 7th June 2014

PlayedWonLostTieScratchWalkRainTot.Ump/
Team NameOverPntsSco
Knotty Green640000214315
Lt Gaddesden641000113720
Potten End631000212613
Aylesbury Town62100031116
Lacey Green623000110720
Challoners61300029814
Ley Hill II62300019418
Prestwood61300028410
Widmer End6120003819
Cadmore End6030003627

Advertisement :
High Wycombe Christmas In High Wycombe

Comments are closed.