Web Analytics

Kookaburra Mid Bucks Cricket League – Results 14th June 2014

| June 15, 2014

Cricket-2014-06-07-Downley-IMG_7509

Despite heavy thundery rain on Friday evening and yet more heavy showers affecting some parts of Buckinghamshire on Saturday morning all Premiership and Division 1 matches went ahead

Waddesdon’s win over Ballinger means they stay as Premiership Division leaders with Bourne End in a close second place. Downley triumphed over Haddenham and propelled themselves into fourth position in Premiership Division just two points behind Bradenham who easily reached the target of 63-10 set by Monks Risborough.

The results of the matches in Kookaburra Mid Bucks Cricket League played on the 14th June 2014 are as follows:

Premier Division

TeamRunsPointsResult
Ballinger139-412 / 4Lost
Waddesdon140-825 / 4Won
Bourne End181-1025 / 3Won
Ley Hill124-1010 / 4Lost
Downley156-9*25 / 4Won
Haddenham110-10*9 / 3Lost
Holmer Green146-1025 / 4Won
Wendover98-109 / 1Lost
Monks Risborough63-106 / 4Lost
Bradenham64-725 / 4Won

Division 1

TeamRunsPointsResult
Aylesbury Town224-625 / 3Won
Widmer End188-1013 / 4Lost
Cadmore End130-1013 / 4Lost
Lacey Green155-1025 / 4Won
Ley Hill II72-225 / 4Won
Prestwood70-101 / 3Lost
Lt Gaddesden167-725 / 4Won
Challoners166-1010 / 3Lost
Potten End145-86 /4Lost
Knotty Green146-425 /4Won

* = Rain affected innings

Premier Division League Table – After matches played on 14th June 2014

PlayedWonLostTieScratchWalkRainTot.Ump/
Team NameOverPntsSco
Waddesdon750000216916
Bourne End751000115816
Bradenham732000213920
Downley732000213720
Holmer Green723000212820
Haddenham733000112719
Ballinger723000212120
Ley Hill723000211920
Monks Risborough724000111115
Wendover70600017918

Division 1 League Table – After matches played on 14th June 2014

 PlayedWonLostTieScratchWalkRainTot.Ump/
Team Name     Over PntsSco
Knotty Green750000217219
Lt Gaddesden751000116624
Aylesbury Town73100031399
Lacey Green733000113624
Potten End732000213617
Ley Hill II733000112322
Challoners714000211117
Widmer End71300039813
Prestwood71400028813
Cadmore End70400037810

Advertisement :
High Wycombe Christmas In High Wycombe

Comments are closed.