Web Analytics

Steve Baker re-elected as MP for Wycombe

| May 8, 2015

2015-05-28-SuffieldRoad-PollingStationSign-SDC12681

Following the elections for the Wycombe parliamentary constituency held on Thursday May 7th 2015 Steve Baker has been re-elected as the Member of Parliament for High Wycombe with an increased share of the vote.

The votes cast were as follows :

Votes% Share% Change
ConservativeSteve Baker26,41151.4+2.8
LabourDavid Williams11,58822.5+5.2
UKIPDavid Meacock5,19810.1+5.7
Liberal DemocratSteve Guy4,5468.8-20.0
Green PartyJem Bailey3,0866.0+6.0
IndependentDavid Fitton5771.1+1.1

 

Comments are closed.